Meet our Team

Leadership Team:

Jose Escribano, Principal

 

 

 

 

Hilda Angulo, Principal Clerk

Emily Cruzado, Parent Facilitator

Jessie Lozada, Data Entry Clerk

Jessica Podmore, School Nurse

Chris Warwick, Senior Custodian

Danielle Delgado, ELA Instructional Leadership Specialist

Monica Larssen, Math Instructional Leadership Specialist

Pre-Kindergarten Team:

 

Danielle Sawyer, Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Keiren Hart, Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Suzanna Frati, Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Staff, Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Alexandra MacDonald, Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Staff, Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Kindergarten Team:

 

Eric Oskin, Kindergarten Teacher

Olga Garcia, Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Diana Rosado, Kindergarten Teacher

Leslie Santiago, Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Deena Bobbit, Kindergarten Teacher

Staff, Kindergarten Paraprofessional

LINKS Team:

 

Ashleen Lopez, Special Education Teacher - LINKS

Jesus Cairo, Special Education  Paraprofessional

Staff, Special Education  Paraprofessional

Ryan Alleberry, Special Education Teacher - LINKS

Tiffany Medina, Special Education  Paraprofessional

Staff, Special Education  Paraprofessional

First Grade Team:

Rachel Robinson, Grade 1 Teacher

Robin Granado-Cross, Grade 1 Teacher

Abby Lopata, Grade 1 Teacher

Lisa Elkhay, Special Education Teacher (K-2)

Second Grade Team:

Takara Weir, Grade 2 Teacher

Carol Sherry, Grade 2 Teacher

Janine Anderson, Grade 2 Teacher

Lisa Elkhay, Special Education Teacher (K-2)

Staff, Special Education  Paraprofessional

Third Grade Team:

Alex Gaudet, Grade 3 Teacher

Joanna Mineo, Grade 3 Teacher

Stephanie Wiater, Grade 3 Teacher

Ashley Day, Special Education Teacher

Fourth Grade Team:

Rachel Graziano, Grade 4 Teacher

Katherine Castro, Grade 4 Teacher

Abyanca Curtis, Grade 4 Teacher

Allie Fedak, Special Education Teacher

Staff, Special Education Paraprofessional

Fifth Grade Team:

Ryan Carrie, Grade 5 Teacher

Jessica Torres, Grade 5 Teacher

Amber Dutton, Grade 5 Teacher

Heather Howard, Special Education Teacher

Susan Flores, Special Education Paraprofessional

Academic Support Team:

Gale Flood, Academic Interventionist

Darren Walsh, Academic Interventionist

Emma Vento, Academic Interventionist

Tracy Demarco, Academic Interventionist

James Carrie, Interventionist & Technology Coordinator

Denise Joseph, ESOL Teacher

Brenda Eliza-Rodriguez, ESOL Teacher

Irene Madden, Librarian

Encore Team:

AJ Knibbs, Physical Education Teacher

Otis Rogers, Music Teacher

Ani Jermakian, Visual Art Teacher

Howard Cherry, Science Teacher

Student Services Team:

Paige Emerson, Adjustment Counselor

Monica Gagliarducci, City Connects Site Coordinator

Davyn Peterson, Behavior Interventionist

Lisa Lord, Special Education - Evaluation Team Leader

Sonia Aimes, Speech-Language Pathologist

Gina Vazquez, Speech-Language Assistant

Dena Faccini, School Psychologist

JE.jpg